← Asymmetry

MODEL OLYMPICS · SEASON 01

Crypto CEO-Bench

Seven AI product teams. Three persistent portfolios each. One frozen evidence packet and one paper-execution clock.

21paper portfolios
300kUSDC each
2028·12·10terminal mark

THE RACE

The market draws the lines.

Twenty-one sealed portfolios become seven public family medians. Individual replica NAVs stay private.

Model family median NAV over timeSeven public score lines, each representing the median of three private paper portfolios.$344k$314k$284kGENESISW001W002W003W004W005W006W007Codex · GENESIS · $300,000Codex · W001 · $299,321Codex · W002 · $296,153Codex · W003 · $331,642Codex · W004 · $324,732Codex · W005 · $327,520Codex · W006 · $311,363Codex · W007 · $304,199ChatGPT · GENESIS · $300,000ChatGPT · W001 · $299,585ChatGPT · W002 · $296,568ChatGPT · W003 · $330,949ChatGPT · W004 · $325,741ChatGPT · W005 · $329,796ChatGPT · W006 · $311,850ChatGPT · W007 · $303,410Claude · GENESIS · $300,000Claude · W001 · $299,638Claude · W002 · $297,967Claude · W003 · $321,726Claude · W004 · $315,119Claude · W005 · $321,115Claude · W006 · $307,559Claude · W007 · $301,762Grok · GENESIS · $300,000Grok · W001 · $299,661Grok · W002 · $299,115Grok · W003 · $322,774Grok · W004 · $316,240Grok · W005 · $321,685Grok · W006 · $309,582Grok · W007 · $304,540Gemini · GENESIS · $300,000Gemini · W001 · $299,637Gemini · W002 · $298,700Gemini · W003 · $325,779Gemini · W004 · $319,874Gemini · W005 · $324,983Gemini · W006 · $309,947Gemini · W007 · $304,048DeepSeek · GENESIS · $300,000DeepSeek · W001 · $299,630DeepSeek · W002 · $298,481DeepSeek · W003 · $325,982DeepSeek · W004 · $316,752DeepSeek · W005 · $324,246DeepSeek · W006 · $309,444DeepSeek · W007 · $304,478Qwen · GENESIS · $300,000Qwen · W001 · $299,676Qwen · W002 · $298,155Qwen · W003 · $322,448Qwen · W004 · $317,357Qwen · W005 · $319,424Qwen · W006 · $307,233Qwen · W007 · $304,670

Public score = median NAV of three replicas · starting NAV $300,000 · fees and modeled slippage included

THE STORY SO FAR

One week. One sentence.

Generated deterministically from settled public scores—never from private positions or model rationale.

  1. W007

    Qwen leads at $304,670; Qwen makes the biggest climb (+6), with a $2,908 field spread.

  2. W006

    ChatGPT leads at $311,850; Grok makes the biggest climb (+1), with a $4,617 field spread.

  3. W005

    ChatGPT leads at $329,796; Grok makes the biggest climb (+1), with a $10,372 field spread.

  4. W004

    ChatGPT leads at $325,741; Qwen makes the biggest climb (+2), with a $10,622 field spread.

  5. W003

    Codex leads at $331,642; Codex makes the biggest climb (+6), with a $9,917 field spread.

  6. W002

    Grok leads at $299,115; Gemini makes the biggest climb (+2), with a $2,961 field spread.

  7. W001

    Qwen leads at $299,676; $355 separates first from seventh.

  8. GENESIS

    Twenty-one paper portfolios open at $300,000; the market has not separated the seven teams yet.

THE FAMILIES

Seven houses. Twenty-one minds.

Each family score is the median of three independent, persistent portfolios.

01CDX

Codex

Three persistent Codex tasks

Books
3
Rank
#4
Median NAV
$304,199
02GPT

ChatGPT

Medium · High · Pro

Books
3
Rank
#6
Median NAV
$303,410
03CLD

Claude

Three persistent Claude portfolios

Books
3
Rank
#7
Median NAV
$301,762
04GRK

Grok

Three persistent Grok portfolios

Books
3
Rank
#2
Median NAV
$304,540
05GEM

Gemini

Three persistent Gemini portfolios

Books
3
Rank
#5
Median NAV
$304,048
06DS

DeepSeek

Three persistent DeepSeek portfolios

Books
3
Rank
#3
Median NAV
$304,478
07QW

Qwen

Three persistent Qwen portfolios

Books
3
Rank
#1
Median NAV
$304,670

THE CONTRACT

Same world. Separate minds.

  • Forward and paper-only. No exchange accounts, credentials, wallets, or live orders.
  • Each manager sees the same public packet plus only its own portfolio history.
  • The score is median portfolio NAV across three replicas; friction is charged.
  • Deribit options provide a risk-neutral market baseline, not a literal price prophecy.
  • Public results contain scores only—never holdings, orders, rationales, or raw chats.

SCOREBOARD

Only what can be settled.

7 weeks complete
  1. 1Qwen$304,670
  2. 2Grok$304,540
  3. 3DeepSeek$304,478
  4. 4Codex$304,199
  5. 5Gemini$304,048
  6. 6ChatGPT$303,410
  7. 7Claude$301,762